Top Bar
Bottom Bar

School Directory

 

Administration

NamePositionE-mail
Dr. Vernon LoweryPrincipal[email protected]
Michele MillerInterim Assistant Principal[email protected]
Gail KennedyAssistant Principal[email protected]
Stephanie Kelly Assistant Principal[email protected]
Kristle RouseAssistant Principal [email protected]

Academy Of Engineering Technology

 Name Position E-mail
Denise Ewart-Purvis Director[email protected]
 Dan Barfield AOET[email protected]
 Dora Barron AOET[email protected]

Academy of Health Science and Technology

NamePositionE-mail
Denise Ewart-PurvisDirector[email protected]
Vacant AOHS 
Joy GrahamTeacher [email protected]

Collision Repair Technology Program

NamePositionE-mail
Darrin BoyerCollision Repair Technology[email protected]

Cultural Arts Education Department

NamePositionE-mail
Jeremy RossMarching Band Director[email protected]
LeAnn FluddTheater Arts[email protected]
Namera GraybealVisual Art[email protected]
Jaquel Bailey Dance[email protected]
Devonia NetcliffChoral Director[email protected]
Milton WilliamsOrchestra[email protected]

Cafeteria Staff

NamePositionE-mail
Ramona McKinnonCafeteria Manager[email protected]

Career and Technical Education Department

NamePositionE-mail
Darrin BoyerCTE Collision Repair Technology Program[email protected]
Annie CollinsCTE Family and Consumer Sciences[email protected]
Audia Frazer-DacasCTE Family and Consumer Sciences[email protected]
Lisa Wilkerson CTE Family and Consumer Scienceslisa[email protected]
Michael FergusonCTE Business[email protected]
Sheila HannibalCTE Facilitator[email protected]
Gary (Bret) RossCTE Criminal Justice[email protected]
Dr. Patricia RobinsonCTE Business[email protected]
Kelly RosserCTE Criminal Justice[email protected]
Talita WilliamsCTE Business[email protected]

Clerical Staff

NamePositionE-mail
Kathy HallGuidance Registrar[email protected]
Allison JohnsonAttendance Clerk[email protected]
Tracy ScottOffice Manager[email protected]
Keith DiggsBookkeeper[email protected]
Stacey WilliamsData Manager[email protected]

Custodial Staff

NamePositionE-mail
Glenn Parker2nd Shift Supervisor[email protected]
Austin CliftonCustodian[email protected]
Ronald CrudupCustodian (Head Custodian)[email protected]
Robert RichCustodian 
Jurmaine GrayCustodian[email protected]

Exceptional Children Department

NamePositionE-mail
Demita TerryExceptional Children Case Manager[email protected]
Precious BaldwinTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Jaslynn CampbellExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Bernice HamiltonTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Shirley HockadayExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Selma McCoyExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Pamela McDonald McClainTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Felicia McLeanExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Keith NewsomeTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Maria OderoExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Ella PeoplesExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Anthony BennettTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Heather PopeExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Dianne BlackTeacher Assistant[email protected]
Deana WestonExceptional Children Teacher[email protected]
Vacant Exceptional Children Teachervacant 
Vacant Teacher AssistantVacant 

English Department

NamePositionsE-mail
Ahclederia Moore English[email protected]
Ronnett PurdieEnglish[email protected]
Dr. Theodore RegisEnglish[email protected]
Tessa MooreEnglish[email protected]
Pamela PompeyEnglish[email protected]
Reginald SimonEnglish[email protected]
Atonga WallEnglish[email protected]

Foreign Language Department

NamePositionE-mail
Cheisnarie Santiago Spanish[email protected]
Mary ClarkESL[email protected]
Dr. Zanita SmithSpanish[email protected]
Meisi DongChinese[email protected]
Dan LiChinese[email protected]

Guidance Department

NamePositionE-mail
Tabatha Miller9th Grade Counselor[email protected]
Darryl Bessant10th Grade Counselor[email protected]
Wayne Parsons11th Grade Counselor[email protected]
Redrick Jones12th Grade Counselor[email protected]
Sophia Hilliard-DurhamAIG Counselor[email protected]
Kathy HallRegistrar[email protected]
Sheila CampbellSocial Worker[email protected]
Stacey WilliamsData Manager[email protected]

Mathematics Department

NamePositionE-mail
Dr. Kimberly BowdenMathematics[email protected]
John PriceMathematics[email protected]
Alicia Kirk(Math 3) Mathematics[email protected]
Math 2 VacancyMathematics 
Math 3/4 VacancyMathematics 
Alsaprina Pressley(Math 2)Mathematics[email protected]
Arthur Ward(Math 4)Mathematics[email protected]

Media Center

NamePositionE-mail
Natalie ParkMedia Coordinator[email protected]
Carolyn McLeodMedia Clerk[email protected]

Physical Education Department

NamePositionE-mail
Ernest KingHealth and PE[email protected]
Brittany SavoyHealth and PE[email protected]
George StackhouseHealth and PE[email protected]
Jaalin StackhouseHealth and PE[email protected]
Vinston ThorpeHealth and PE[email protected]

ROTC Department (Army)

NamePositionE-mail
Terence StaplesSenior Officer Cadre[email protected]
La Monta CaldwellSenior Enlisted Cadre[email protected]

Social Studies Department

NamePositionE-mail
Teresa HutchinsonSocial Studies[email protected]
Anne LongbottomSocial Studies[email protected]
Ricka McCoySocial Studies[email protected]
Karen McLeanSocial Studies[email protected]
James HeywardSocial Studies[email protected]
Sean Williams Social Studies[email protected]
Daniel SmithSocial Studies[email protected]

Science Department

NamePositionE-mail
Rashanda HawkinsScience[email protected]
Julia LittleScience[email protected]
Sierra EmanuelScience[email protected]

Yamira Scott

Science[email protected]
Rodnesha AustinScience[email protected]
Azha McNeilScience[email protected]

Support Personnel

NamePositionE-mail
VacantIn-School Suspension Teacher 
VacantOut of School Suspension Teacher (Chance Academy) 
Howard LattimoreCCS Military Family & Youth LiaisonPhone: 910.678.2433
Brenda MinorLead Success[email protected]
Cedrick StewartGradPoint Lab[email protected]
Dana SmithSchool Psychologist[email protected]
Craig WilliamsHomebound Services Teacher[email protected]
Regina WilliamsMilitary Student Transition Consultant (MSTC)[email protected]
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Angel Hoggard on July 9, 2020